Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Add My Event
Log In
|
Sign Up
2024 Apryle Showers Run - Florida's Fastest 10K and Kids Fun Run
Ponte Vedra, FL
10K HOME
Results
Awards
Donate
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
Race:
Florida's Fastest 10k
10k Ruck
10K Relay
Gender:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
9 and under
10-14
15-19
20-24
25-29
30-34
35-39
40-44
45-49
50-54
55-59
60-64
65-69
70 and over
No Age
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
10k Overall Females
1st
387
LAURA CAMPBELL
00:37:04
5:57/mile
33
F
1
2nd
321
MICHELLE MCCREARY
00:37:44
6:04/mile
39
F
2
3rd
334
ANDREA RICHARDSON
00:39:31
6:21/mile
36
F
3
10k Overall Males
1st
663
SEM SULTANOV
00:31:08
5:00/mile
25
M
1
2nd
673
MATTHEW TADDEO
00:32:34
5:14/mile
27
M
2
3rd
744
MILES WICKS
00:34:48
5:35/mile
15
M
3
10k Female 9 and under
1st
603
ADDISON REINER
01:08:54
11:05/mile
9
F
130
10k Male 9 and under
1st
573
CLAYTON GARNECKI
00:59:06
9:30/mile
8
M
100
2nd
550
WITT KRUPSKI
01:01:50
9:55/mile
9
M
115
10k Female 10-14
1st
440
LEIGHTON WALTERS
00:58:01
9:20/mile
14
F
63
2nd
330
CAROLINE MACDONAOD
00:58:05
9:20/mile
14
F
65
3rd
417
GRACE COSTELLO
00:58:48
9:27/mile
12
F
66
10k Male 10-14
1st
395
NICK HEALEY
00:48:44
7:50/mile
13
M
43
2nd
467
OLIVER WURTZ
00:50:30
8:07/mile
14
M
56
3rd
423
MURILO RODRIGUES
00:52:42
8:22/mile
14
M
68
10k Female 15-19
1st
445
MEGAN HOLIAN
00:53:11
8:33/mile
17
F
39
2nd
352
LAUREN WENZLOFF
01:14:10
11:53/mile
18
F
160
3rd
476
BROOKE LINEBAUGH
01:14:39
11:56/mile
17
F
161
10k Male 15-19
1st
722
RAY GOTTSCHALK
00:39:34
6:22/mile
16
M
9
2nd
446
MASON HOLIAN
00:44:33
7:10/mile
15
M
26
3rd
463
CLEMENT WURTZ
00:51:47
8:18/mile
17
M
62
10k Female 20-24
1st
623
HANNAH FLIESS
00:50:57
8:11/mile
21
F
23
2nd
430
SYDNEY VIVIAN
00:54:27
8:41/mile
23
F
48
3rd
547
EMILY DAVEY
01:05:48
10:35/mile
22
F
114
10k Female 25-29
1st
675
JULIA BUDDENDORFF
00:41:27
6:39/mile
27
F
5
2nd
543
LINDSAY BRYANT
01:17:03
12:18/mile
28
F
172
10k Male 25-29
1st
533
KYLE THOMPSON
00:36:25
5:51/mile
25
M
7
2nd
652
SETH MILLER
00:48:48
7:50/mile
28
M
45
3rd
697
JASADA LIMTRAKUL
00:52:40
8:26/mile
27
M
67
10k Female 30-34
1st
549
KRISTIN WOYAK
00:44:42
7:11/mile
34
F
7
2nd
585
CRYSTAL DOXTATOR
00:45:56
7:20/mile
34
F
8
3rd
470
PAULINE VARGAS
00:51:20
8:15/mile
30
F
26
10k Male 30-34
1st
598
JIAHAO LI
00:51:19
8:13/mile
32
M
59
2nd
608
JASON REUTTER
00:53:13
8:26/mile
34
M
72
3rd
370
CODY PAVLOCK
00:53:39
8:37/mile
34
M
76
10k Female 35-39
1st
382
KAREN MORITZ
00:40:06
6:27/mile
39
F
4
2nd
644
JEN ABENE
00:42:03
6:45/mile
37
F
6
3rd
507
JADE MUKRI
00:46:23
7:26/mile
35
F
9
10k Male 35-39
1st
335
JOHN RICHARDSON
00:34:55
5:36/mile
38
M
4
2nd
548
RANDALL BAZEMORE
00:35:34
5:43/mile
35
M
5
3rd
727
CHRIS MCCAFFREY
00:36:02
5:47/mile
36
M
6
10k Female 40-44
1st
701
KELLY POURCIAU
00:47:45
7:40/mile
41
F
12
2nd
449
KIRSTEN HALCROW
00:48:10
7:45/mile
44
F
13
3rd
593
DIANA CALDWELL
00:48:30
7:48/mile
40
F
14
10k Male 40-44
1st
503
CRIS POARCH
00:41:01
6:35/mile
44
M
14
2nd
392
ANDREW HOPPE
00:41:47
6:43/mile
40
M
17
3rd
419
KEVIN DURKIN
00:41:59
6:45/mile
42
M
18
10k Female 45-49
1st
359
HEIDI JOHANNESEN
00:47:09
7:35/mile
48
F
11
2nd
587
NATALIE ANDERSON
00:51:46
8:18/mile
47
F
32
3rd
332
KIMBERLY LERMAN
00:52:39
8:27/mile
48
F
36
10k Male 45-49
1st
614
STEVEN WEST
00:40:19
6:29/mile
46
M
10
2nd
496
LEO FIKA
00:40:27
6:30/mile
45
M
11
3rd
667
DANIEL KOWAL
00:40:38
6:31/mile
45
M
13
10k Female 50-54
1st
604
GINGER BRELSFORD
00:56:55
9:08/mile
54
F
57
2nd
643
CHRISTINE STAVROS
00:57:37
9:16/mile
52
F
60
3rd
711
STACIE STEMM
00:58:03
9:17/mile
50
F
64
10k Male 50-54
1st
487
BOB MASSAGLIA
00:37:16
5:59/mile
50
M
8
2nd
592
JON OLSON
00:45:29
7:13/mile
52
M
28
3rd
541
ALBERTO GODOY
00:46:37
7:29/mile
50
M
35
10k Female 55-59
1st
351
EDEN KENDALL
00:52:33
8:26/mile
56
F
35
2nd
474
MARTHA IRENE
00:59:09
9:29/mile
58
F
71
3rd
713
KELLEY FITZGERALD
01:01:52
9:02/mile
59
F
87
10k Male 55-59
1st
404
PETER TAFT
00:57:44
9:17/mile
58
M
96
2nd
554
GARY SCHMITT
00:59:13
9:25/mile
55
M
102
3rd
473
CARLOS IRENE
01:01:00
9:48/mile
57
M
110
10k Female 60-64
1st
695
AMIEE CORDS
00:55:29
8:55/mile
63
F
53
2nd
599
JACKIE CASEY
01:05:23
10:27/mile
61
F
112
3rd
329
JOANNE ALTENBURG
01:07:29
10:47/mile
63
F
123
10k Male 60-64
1st
328
SCOTT RABALAIS
00:45:38
7:20/mile
64
M
31
2nd
709
GARY ZARKIS
00:55:05
8:49/mile
62
M
83
3rd
516
PETER HOBAN
01:00:20
9:39/mile
62
M
108
10k Female 65-69
1st
477
MARSHA BOVE
00:50:35
8:00/mile
68
F
21
2nd
666
KATHLEEN KAYE
00:50:53
8:11/mile
65
F
22
3rd
629
KIMBERLY LUNDY
01:04:01
10:13/mile
65
F
101
10k Male 65-69
1st
361
JOHN WEBER
00:50:06
8:02/mile
66
M
53
2nd
574
LARRY SASSA
00:52:02
8:22/mile
69
M
64
3rd
455
STEVE BEARD
00:52:47
8:27/mile
67
M
70
10k Male 70 and over
1st
364
GARY HILES
01:44:34
16:40/mile
70
M
164
2nd
367
ROBERT KEMPLER
01:50:38
17:38/mile
74
M
167
3rd
718
Gene Bridgman
02:08:45
20:43/mile
77
M
169