Apryle Showers Run - Florida's Fastest 10K and Kids Fun Run

Ponte Vedra, FL



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

10k Overall Females

 
1st
 634
LAURA MONGER
00:21:14
 3:25/mile
 20
 F
 1
 
 
2nd
 879
GIANNA BOWLDS
00:25:47
 4:09/mile
 7
 F
 2
 
 
3rd
 1036
SOPHIA ARCHULETA
00:26:58
 4:20/mile
 8
 F
 3
 
 
4th
 427
JULIE STACKHOUSE
00:37:39
 6:04/mile
 39
 F
 4
 
 
5th
 313
LYUBOV DENISOVA
00:38:18
 6:10/mile
 46
 F
 5
 

10k Overall Males

 
1st
 632
JAKE HETRICK
00:22:25
 3:36/mile
 21
 M
 1
 
 
2nd
 881
SEAN WAY
00:22:45
 3:40/mile
 18
 M
 2
 
 
3rd
 880
ROWEN FERNANDEZ
00:28:01
 4:31/mile
 6
 M
 3
 
 
4th
 692
BRONSON ROTH
00:28:31
 4:35/mile
 10
 M
 4
 
 
5th
 305
ENOCH NADLER
00:32:01
 5:09/mile
 32
 M
 5
 

10k Female Masters

 
1st
 406
MICHELLE KRUEGER
00:40:03
 6:27/mile
 42
 F
 9
 

10k Male Masters

 
1st
 455
JOHN WEBB
00:37:59
 6:07/mile
 47
 M
 16
 

10k Female 9 and under

 
1st
 635
EVIE MORRIS
00:39:41
 6:24/mile
 7
 F
 8
 
 
2nd
 23
CAROLINE MACDONALD
01:00:33
 9:40/mile
 9
 F
 77
 
 
3rd
 100
LILA GOPAL
01:19:00
 12:39/mile
 8
 F
 161
 

10k Male 9 and under

 
1st
 259
NICHOLAS HEALEY
00:50:52
 8:11/mile
 8
 M
 56
 
 
2nd
 3
EVAN MACDONALD
00:59:28
 9:29/mile
 8
 M
 95
 
 
3rd
 76
NICK CHURCHILL
01:01:59
 9:56/mile
 8
 M
 105
 

10k Female 10-14

 
1st
 118
MALIA DAVIDSON
00:54:53
 8:49/mile
 12
 F
 48
 
 
2nd
 177
BELLA WHEELER
00:54:53
 8:49/mile
 12
 F
 49
 
 
3rd
 254
JANELLE BUNNI
01:07:21
 10:49/mile
 14
 F
 112
 

10k Male 10-14

 
1st
 187
MATTHEW LEITHEISER
00:47:42
 7:40/mile
 11
 M
 40
 
 
2nd
 60
CADEN SMITH
00:50:32
 8:08/mile
 13
 M
 55
 
 
3rd
 189
NICHOLAS LEITHEISER
00:56:43
 9:07/mile
 11
 M
 86
 

10k Female 15-19

 
1st
 4
KARA FUNKE
00:41:57
 6:45/mile
 18
 F
 13
 
 
2nd
 207
SARAH MCMULLIN
00:49:57
 8:03/mile
 16
 F
 31
 
 
3rd
 190
MOLLIE BONDRA
01:07:27
 10:47/mile
 19
 F
 114
 

10k Male 15-19

 
1st
 326
DANE BARBER
00:38:44
 6:14/mile
 18
 M
 17
 

10k Female 20-24

 
1st
 339
SIERRA STONE
00:47:20
 7:37/mile
 22
 F
 25
 
 
2nd
 301
VICTORIA TESTER
00:52:19
 8:25/mile
 24
 F
 37
 
 
3rd
 138
SARAH DINTINO
00:56:46
 9:04/mile
 21
 F
 58
 

10k Male 20-24

 
1st
 423
BLAKE RILEY
00:32:53
 5:18/mile
 21
 M
 6
 
 
2nd
 327
ALEJANDRO HERNANDEZ
00:33:15
 5:21/mile
 23
 M
 10
 
 
3rd
 310
JEREMY MCDERMET
00:34:28
 5:33/mile
 23
 M
 13
 

10k Female 25-29

 
1st
 430
AMELIA WILLIAMS
00:38:46
 6:15/mile
 25
 F
 6
 
 
2nd
 323
LAUREN SCOTT
00:38:53
 6:16/mile
 26
 F
 7
 
 
3rd
 421
MICHELE BRYCELAND
00:41:25
 6:40/mile
 27
 F
 12
 

10k Male 25-29

 
1st
 318
ZANE GRABAU
00:33:07
 5:20/mile
 29
 M
 8
 
 
2nd
 454
JUWANN CHRISTOPHER
00:40:35
 6:32/mile
 26
 M
 19
 
 
3rd
 29
SAMUEL LACEY
00:47:17
 7:36/mile
 29
 M
 39
 

10k Female 30-34

 
1st
 306
JADE MUKRI
00:40:12
 6:28/mile
 30
 F
 10
 
 
2nd
 57
SHARON HAWLEY
00:43:13
 6:58/mile
 31
 F
 15
 
 
3rd
 419
SARAH WINDOVER
00:44:17
 7:08/mile
 30
 F
 17
 

10k Male 30-34

 
1st
 303
SERGEI ZYRIANOV
00:32:54
 5:18/mile
 33
 M
 7
 
 
2nd
 311
CHRISTOPHER MCCAFFREY
00:33:08
 5:20/mile
 31
 M
 9
 
 
3rd
 312
RYAN OBERNIER
00:34:04
 5:29/mile
 31
 M
 12
 

10k Female 35-39

 
1st
 62
TARA LITTWIN
00:40:44
 6:33/mile
 35
 F
 11
 
 
2nd
 316
CATHERINE BUSKIRK
00:42:09
 6:47/mile
 36
 F
 14
 
 
3rd
 151
CATHERINE SCHURMANN
00:44:14
 7:07/mile
 35
 F
 16
 

10k Male 35-39

 
1st
 420
KRISTOPHER SHOLD
00:33:45
 5:26/mile
 37
 M
 11
 
 
2nd
 449
GABRIEL AZAR
00:37:11
 5:59/mile
 36
 M
 15
 
 
3rd
 268
JOSEPH HALVERSON
00:40:38
 6:32/mile
 36
 M
 20
 

10k Female 40-44

 
1st
 247
BETH DAVIDSON
00:44:38
 7:11/mile
 41
 F
 18
 
 
2nd
 410
MONICA BROWN
00:49:19
 7:57/mile
 40
 F
 29
 
 
3rd
 68
DONNA LOFTUS
00:51:04
 8:14/mile
 40
 F
 34
 

10k Male 40-44

 
1st
 192
NICHOLAS HOLIAN
00:41:38
 6:42/mile
 43
 M
 24
 
 
2nd
 425
PHILLIP LAVALLEE
00:41:48
 6:44/mile
 42
 M
 25
 
 
3rd
 45
RYAN DEXTER
00:45:38
 7:20/mile
 41
 M
 34
 

10k Female 45-49

 
1st
 402
KRISTI UHLAND
00:47:20
 7:37/mile
 47
 F
 24
 
 
2nd
 124
JENNIFER BORGIO
00:49:21
 7:56/mile
 45
 F
 30
 
 
3rd
 1
GINAMARIE TURNER
00:53:12
 8:32/mile
 48
 F
 39
 

10k Male 45-49

 
1st
 203
RICK HEMINGWAY
00:40:52
 6:33/mile
 47
 M
 21
 
 
2nd
 145
MARIO GARCES
00:40:54
 6:35/mile
 46
 M
 22
 
 
3rd
 450
WLADMIR KOCERKA
00:43:01
 6:55/mile
 45
 M
 29
 

10k Female 50-54

 
1st
 314
SUSAN MEIER
00:48:33
 7:48/mile
 54
 F
 26
 
 
2nd
 272
KATTIE HORN
00:50:18
 8:05/mile
 54
 F
 32
 
 
3rd
 17
ARLENE MILLER
00:53:13
 8:31/mile
 53
 F
 40
 

10k Male 50-54

 
1st
 262
WILL CRUZ
00:42:07
 6:47/mile
 51
 M
 26
 
 
2nd
 407
DEAN KRUEGER
00:44:36
 7:11/mile
 52
 M
 31
 
 
3rd
 399
BARRY DIXON
00:48:24
 7:46/mile
 51
 M
 47
 

10k Female 55-59

 
1st
 162
BEVERLY HECHT
00:56:18
 9:02/mile
 55
 F
 57
 
 
2nd
 10
MARIA PETOW
00:57:07
 9:08/mile
 55
 F
 59
 
 
3rd
 222
CAROL MCDONALD
01:00:31
 9:40/mile
 57
 F
 76
 

10k Male 55-59

 
1st
 6
SCOTT RABALAIS
00:42:52
 6:54/mile
 59
 M
 28
 
 
2nd
 309
KEVIN KIPTA
00:47:46
 7:41/mile
 58
 M
 43
 
 
3rd
 255
SALAM BUNNI
00:49:03
 7:54/mile
 59
 M
 49
 

10k Female 60-64

 
1st
 65
YIPING WANG
00:53:35
 8:33/mile
 60
 F
 41
 
 
2nd
 134
SHERYL BOS
00:58:59
 9:28/mile
 62
 F
 67
 
 
3rd
 58
NANCY VEALE
01:06:05
 10:34/mile
 60
 F
 105
 

10k Male 60-64

 
1st
 328
STEVE BEARD
00:46:42
 7:31/mile
 62
 M
 36
 
 
2nd
 338
JOHN CHISMAR
00:48:33
 7:49/mile
 62
 M
 48
 
 
3rd
 333
DAN BREDL
00:50:15
 8:06/mile
 62
 M
 54
 

10k Female 65-69

 
1st
 456
JANET KELLY
00:57:22
 9:13/mile
 68
 F
 60
 
 
2nd
 212
DEBRA ESPOSITO
01:22:43
 13:14/mile
 65
 F
 166
 

10k Female 70-74

 
1st
 38
MARY WARREN
01:11:57
 11:36/mile
 72
 F
 136
 

10k Male 70-74

 
1st
 142
CHUCK SALGAT
01:47:19
 17:09/mile
 70
 M
 147
 

10k Male 75 and over

 
1st
 457
BRIAN KELLY
01:06:27
 10:41/mile
 75
 M
 119