Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Add My Event
Log In
|
Sign Up
2024 Apryle Showers Run - Florida's Fastest 10K and Kids Fun Run
Ponte Vedra, FL
10K HOME
Results
Awards
Donate
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2024
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
Race:
2018 10k
Gender:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
9 and under
10-14
15-19
20-24
25-29
30-34
35-39
40-44
45-49
50-54
55-59
60-64
65-69
70-74
75 and over
no age
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
10k Overall Females
1st
427
JULIE STACKHOUSE
00:37:39
6:04/mile
39
F
1
2nd
313
LYUBOV DENISOVA
00:38:18
6:10/mile
46
F
2
3rd
430
AMELIA WILLIAMS
00:38:46
6:15/mile
25
F
3
10k Overall Males
1st
305
ENOCH NADLER
00:32:01
5:09/mile
32
M
1
2nd
423
BLAKE RILEY
00:32:53
5:18/mile
21
M
2
3rd
303
SERGEI ZYRIANOV
00:32:54
5:18/mile
33
M
3
10k Female Masters
1st
406
MICHELLE KRUEGER
00:40:03
6:27/mile
42
F
6
10k Male Masters
1st
455
JOHN WEBB
00:37:59
6:07/mile
47
M
12
10k Female 9 and under
1st
635
EVIE MORRIS
00:39:41
6:24/mile
7
F
5
2nd
23
CAROLINE MACDONALD
01:00:33
9:40/mile
9
F
74
3rd
100
LILA GOPAL
01:19:00
12:39/mile
8
F
158
10k Male 9 and under
1st
259
NICHOLAS HEALEY
00:50:52
8:11/mile
8
M
52
2nd
3
EVAN MACDONALD
00:59:28
9:29/mile
8
M
91
3rd
76
NICK CHURCHILL
01:01:59
9:56/mile
8
M
101
10k Female 10-14
1st
118
MALIA DAVIDSON
00:54:53
8:49/mile
12
F
45
2nd
177
BELLA WHEELER
00:54:53
8:49/mile
12
F
46
3rd
254
JANELLE BUNNI
01:07:21
10:49/mile
14
F
109
10k Male 10-14
1st
187
MATTHEW LEITHEISER
00:47:42
7:40/mile
11
M
36
2nd
60
CADEN SMITH
00:50:32
8:08/mile
13
M
51
3rd
189
NICHOLAS LEITHEISER
00:56:43
9:07/mile
11
M
82
10k Female 15-19
1st
4
KARA FUNKE
00:41:57
6:45/mile
18
F
10
2nd
207
SARAH MCMULLIN
00:49:57
8:03/mile
16
F
28
3rd
190
MOLLIE BONDRA
01:07:27
10:47/mile
19
F
111
10k Male 15-19
1st
326
DANE BARBER
00:38:44
6:14/mile
18
M
13
10k Female 20-24
1st
339
SIERRA STONE
00:47:20
7:37/mile
22
F
22
2nd
301
VICTORIA TESTER
00:52:19
8:25/mile
24
F
34
3rd
138
SARAH DINTINO
00:56:46
9:04/mile
21
F
55
10k Male 20-24
1st
327
ALEJANDRO HERNANDEZ
00:33:15
5:21/mile
23
M
6
2nd
310
JEREMY MCDERMET
00:34:28
5:33/mile
23
M
9
3rd
302
ANDY MERRILL
00:34:59
5:38/mile
24
M
10
10k Female 25-29
1st
323
LAUREN SCOTT
00:38:53
6:16/mile
26
F
4
2nd
421
MICHELE BRYCELAND
00:41:25
6:40/mile
27
F
9
3rd
33
JENNIFER GRIMAUDO
00:44:54
7:13/mile
26
F
16
10k Male 25-29
1st
318
ZANE GRABAU
00:33:07
5:20/mile
29
M
4
2nd
454
JUWANN CHRISTOPHER
00:40:35
6:32/mile
26
M
15
3rd
29
SAMUEL LACEY
00:47:17
7:36/mile
29
M
35
10k Female 30-34
1st
306
JADE MUKRI
00:40:12
6:28/mile
30
F
7
2nd
57
SHARON HAWLEY
00:43:13
6:58/mile
31
F
12
3rd
419
SARAH WINDOVER
00:44:17
7:08/mile
30
F
14
10k Male 30-34
1st
311
CHRISTOPHER MCCAFFREY
00:33:08
5:20/mile
31
M
5
2nd
312
RYAN OBERNIER
00:34:04
5:29/mile
31
M
8
3rd
213
LEO HOBI
00:42:11
6:47/mile
34
M
23
10k Female 35-39
1st
62
TARA LITTWIN
00:40:44
6:33/mile
35
F
8
2nd
316
CATHERINE BUSKIRK
00:42:09
6:47/mile
36
F
11
3rd
151
CATHERINE SCHURMANN
00:44:14
7:07/mile
35
F
13
10k Male 35-39
1st
420
KRISTOPHER SHOLD
00:33:45
5:26/mile
37
M
7
2nd
449
GABRIEL AZAR
00:37:11
5:59/mile
36
M
11
3rd
268
JOSEPH HALVERSON
00:40:38
6:32/mile
36
M
16
10k Female 40-44
1st
247
BETH DAVIDSON
00:44:38
7:11/mile
41
F
15
2nd
410
MONICA BROWN
00:49:19
7:57/mile
40
F
26
3rd
68
DONNA LOFTUS
00:51:04
8:14/mile
40
F
31
10k Male 40-44
1st
192
NICHOLAS HOLIAN
00:41:38
6:42/mile
43
M
20
2nd
425
PHILLIP LAVALLEE
00:41:48
6:44/mile
42
M
21
3rd
45
RYAN DEXTER
00:45:38
7:20/mile
41
M
30
10k Female 45-49
1st
402
KRISTI UHLAND
00:47:20
7:37/mile
47
F
21
2nd
124
JENNIFER BORGIO
00:49:21
7:56/mile
45
F
27
3rd
1
GINAMARIE TURNER
00:53:12
8:32/mile
48
F
36
10k Male 45-49
1st
203
RICK HEMINGWAY
00:40:52
6:33/mile
47
M
17
2nd
145
MARIO GARCES
00:40:54
6:35/mile
46
M
18
3rd
450
WLADMIR KOCERKA
00:43:01
6:55/mile
45
M
25
10k Female 50-54
1st
314
SUSAN MEIER
00:48:33
7:48/mile
54
F
23
2nd
272
KATTIE HORN
00:50:18
8:05/mile
54
F
29
3rd
17
ARLENE MILLER
00:53:13
8:31/mile
53
F
37
10k Male 50-54
1st
262
WILL CRUZ
00:42:07
6:47/mile
51
M
22
2nd
407
DEAN KRUEGER
00:44:36
7:11/mile
52
M
27
3rd
399
BARRY DIXON
00:48:24
7:46/mile
51
M
43
10k Female 55-59
1st
162
BEVERLY HECHT
00:56:18
9:02/mile
55
F
54
2nd
10
MARIA PETOW
00:57:07
9:08/mile
55
F
56
3rd
222
CAROL MCDONALD
01:00:31
9:40/mile
57
F
73
10k Male 55-59
1st
6
SCOTT RABALAIS
00:42:52
6:54/mile
59
M
24
2nd
309
KEVIN KIPTA
00:47:46
7:41/mile
58
M
39
3rd
255
SALAM BUNNI
00:49:03
7:54/mile
59
M
45
10k Female 60-64
1st
65
YIPING WANG
00:53:35
8:33/mile
60
F
38
2nd
134
SHERYL BOS
00:58:59
9:28/mile
62
F
64
3rd
58
NANCY VEALE
01:06:05
10:34/mile
60
F
102
10k Male 60-64
1st
328
STEVE BEARD
00:46:42
7:31/mile
62
M
32
2nd
338
JOHN CHISMAR
00:48:33
7:49/mile
62
M
44
3rd
333
DAN BREDL
00:50:15
8:06/mile
62
M
50
10k Female 65-69
1st
456
JANET KELLY
00:57:22
9:13/mile
68
F
57
2nd
212
DEBRA ESPOSITO
01:22:43
13:14/mile
65
F
163
10k Female 70-74
1st
38
MARY WARREN
01:11:57
11:36/mile
72
F
133
10k Male 70-74
1st
142
CHUCK SALGAT
01:47:19
17:09/mile
70
M
143
10k Male 75 and over
1st
457
BRIAN KELLY
01:06:27
10:41/mile
75
M
115