Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Add My Event
Log In
|
Sign Up
2024 Apryle Showers Run - Florida's Fastest 10K and Kids Fun Run
Ponte Vedra, FL
10K HOME
Results
Awards
Donate
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2024
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
Race:
Florida's Fastest 10k
Gender:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
9 and under
10-14
15-19
20-24
25-29
30-34
35-39
40-44
45-49
50-54
55-59
60-64
65-69
70-74
75 and over
no age
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
10k Overall Females
1st
1
JULIE STACKHOUSE
00:36:49
5:56/mile
40
F
1
2nd
203
SHAWANNA WHITE
00:39:53
6:25/mile
39
F
2
3rd
231
KELSEY HEARN
00:42:37
6:52/mile
34
F
3
10k Overall Males
1st
225
CHRISTOPHER MCCAFFREY
00:33:17
5:21/mile
32
M
1
2nd
170
ALEJANDRO HERNANDEZ
00:33:48
5:27/mile
24
M
2
3rd
282
CHRIS CABRET
00:36:41
5:54/mile
21
M
3
10k Female Masters
1st
127
MICHELLE MCCULLOUGH
00:45:37
7:21/mile
40
F
7
10k Male Masters
1st
177
MIKE RYAN
00:40:51
6:35/mile
56
M
6
10k Female 9 and under
1st
85
ABBY WHEELER
01:08:57
11:06/mile
9
F
117
2nd
78
KEIRA DAVIDSON
01:08:57
11:06/mile
9
F
118
3rd
124
KATHERINE HEALEY
01:11:32
11:31/mile
8
F
133
10k Male 9 and under
1st
14
NICHOLAS HEALEY
00:49:12
7:55/mile
9
M
31
2nd
245
THOMAS GOODWIN
00:58:55
9:28/mile
9
M
70
3rd
148
EVAN MACDONALD
01:00:16
9:41/mile
9
M
78
10k Female 10-14
1st
266
AUDREY JOHNSON
00:56:30
9:02/mile
13
F
44
2nd
75
MALIA DAVIDSON
00:57:38
9:17/mile
13
F
49
3rd
98
BELLA WHEELER
00:58:16
9:23/mile
13
F
54
10k Male 10-14
1st
349
SAMUEL MYERS
00:44:54
7:14/mile
13
M
18
2nd
35
WYATT BALGER
00:47:29
7:39/mile
12
M
26
3rd
37
CADEN SMITH
00:48:27
7:47/mile
14
M
29
10k Female 15-19
1st
91
ISABELA BENNETT
00:58:22
9:20/mile
19
F
55
2nd
71
DAIZEY BEATTY
01:16:09
12:14/mile
15
F
160
10k Male 15-19
1st
234
ADRIAN FIGUEROA
00:43:17
6:58/mile
16
M
13
10k Female 20-24
1st
171
JILL FOSTER
00:51:30
8:17/mile
22
F
19
2nd
95
KELSEY WEED
01:00:48
9:43/mile
24
F
71
3rd
365
DANIELA BUENDIA
01:01:49
9:54/mile
22
F
80
10k Male 20-24
1st
172
ZOLTAN HEPP
00:40:28
6:31/mile
20
M
5
10k Female 25-29
1st
224
MICHELE BRYCELAND
00:46:41
7:30/mile
28
F
10
2nd
10
VICTORIA TESTER
00:55:37
8:58/mile
25
F
38
3rd
101
ALEXIS ELLIS
00:59:14
9:29/mile
28
F
59
10k Male 25-29
1st
111
DANIEL CONNORS
00:46:27
7:29/mile
29
M
24
10k Female 30-34
1st
55
SALLY ANNE GROOMES
00:42:53
6:54/mile
34
F
4
2nd
358
CASEY MITTEN
00:45:30
7:19/mile
31
F
6
3rd
252
ASHLEY COLE
00:46:41
7:30/mile
30
F
11
10k Male 30-34
1st
352
MIRAN POOL
00:53:27
8:37/mile
31
M
49
2nd
44
JAMES SPARKMAN
00:58:28
9:22/mile
34
M
68
3rd
26
TIMOTHY BROWN
01:10:16
11:19/mile
32
M
94
10k Female 35-39
1st
205
NADIA TEPPER
00:44:27
7:09/mile
38
F
5
2nd
240
AMY WRIGHT
00:46:34
7:30/mile
37
F
8
3rd
8
LESLIE TRECKER
00:46:37
7:29/mile
38
F
9
10k Male 35-39
1st
499
CHUCK BROMLEY
00:39:56
6:26/mile
35
M
4
2nd
321
STEPHEN IZZO
00:42:41
6:53/mile
37
M
11
3rd
88
JOHN HALMAN
00:43:04
6:55/mile
37
M
12
10k Female 40-44
1st
166
BRENNA DORNAN
00:48:32
7:49/mile
40
F
13
2nd
134
MICHELE PRESCIANO
00:50:55
8:09/mile
43
F
17
3rd
4
BENTLEY CHRISTOPHER
00:54:48
8:50/mile
42
F
32
10k Male 40-44
1st
498
LEO FILA
00:42:15
6:48/mile
41
M
7
2nd
273
PHILLIP LAVALLEE
00:42:18
6:49/mile
43
M
8
3rd
57
SCOTT DAVIS
00:43:34
7:01/mile
40
M
14
10k Female 45-49
1st
202
JENNIFER BORGIO
00:50:32
8:08/mile
46
F
15
2nd
308
KRISTI UHLAND
00:51:52
8:21/mile
48
F
20
3rd
212
GERMAINE TUPPER
00:52:36
8:27/mile
46
F
23
10k Male 45-49
1st
24
MARIO GARCES
00:42:29
6:50/mile
47
M
9
2nd
220
MATTHEW TUPPER
00:46:31
7:28/mile
49
M
25
3rd
257
DAVID GOLDSTEIN
00:50:17
8:02/mile
49
M
35
10k Female 50-54
1st
11
EDEN KENDALL
00:48:46
7:51/mile
52
F
14
2nd
222
HEATHER DAVENPORT
00:55:05
8:51/mile
52
F
33
3rd
348
BARBARA LESHER
00:58:48
9:27/mile
52
F
57
10k Male 50-54
1st
130
VINCENT COLLOGAN
00:44:41
7:12/mile
50
M
16
2nd
158
SOREN BROCKDORF
00:45:02
7:15/mile
51
M
19
3rd
179
MIKE SPERRY
00:45:53
7:22/mile
54
M
21
10k Female 55-59
1st
194
BEVERLY HECHT
00:53:27
8:37/mile
56
F
26
2nd
303
AMIEE CORDS
00:54:02
8:42/mile
59
F
30
3rd
323
LIZ HOLMES
01:00:41
9:44/mile
55
F
70
10k Male 55-59
1st
307
GORDON THOMAS
00:45:21
7:18/mile
55
M
20
2nd
198
BRIAN DONOVAN
00:47:48
7:42/mile
59
M
27
3rd
317
PETE HOBAN
00:51:14
8:14/mile
58
M
40
10k Female 60-64
1st
276
YIPING NILA WANG
00:53:08
8:32/mile
61
F
25
2nd
214
SUSAN BRIERS
00:55:48
8:58/mile
63
F
40
3rd
201
KATHY SINARDI
01:10:07
11:13/mile
61
F
124
10k Male 60-64
1st
316
SCOTT RABALAIS
00:42:35
6:52/mile
60
M
10
2nd
328
STEVE BEARD
00:48:38
7:50/mile
63
M
30
3rd
215
DAN BREDL
00:57:29
9:16/mile
63
M
62
10k Female 65-69
1st
186
JANET KELLY
00:58:06
9:20/mile
69
F
52
2nd
160
SHERRY CATALANO
01:15:00
12:03/mile
69
F
147
3rd
141
SUSAN WADSWORTH
01:17:50
12:33/mile
65
F
169
10k Male 65-69
1st
304
LARRY SASSA
00:48:08
7:45/mile
65
M
28
2nd
312
PATRICK SCHULTZ
00:54:24
8:45/mile
68
M
54
3rd
140
EDDIE KOLOFER
01:07:24
10:46/mile
69
M
88
10k Female 70-74
1st
154
MARY WARREN
01:10:01
11:15/mile
73
F
122
10k Male 70-74
1st
56
DOMENICO VALLE
01:09:12
11:07/mile
71
M
92
2nd
288
PHIL BODINE
01:20:57
13:00/mile
73
M
115
3rd
80
CHUCK SALGAT
01:54:58
18:25/mile
71
M
124
10k Female 75 and over
1st
79
JEAN MARTIN
01:14:57
12:05/mile
75
F
146
10k Male 75 and over
1st
77
KENNETH MARTIN
01:21:19
13:02/mile
75
M
116