Apryle Showers Run - Florida's Fastest 10K and Kids Fun Run

Ponte Vedra, FL



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

10k Overall Males

 
1st
 225
CHRISTOPHER MCCAFFREY
00:33:17
 5:21/mile
 32
 M
 1
 
 
2nd
 170
ALEJANDRO HERNANDEZ
00:33:48
 5:27/mile
 24
 M
 2
 
 
3rd
 282
CHRIS CABRET
00:36:41
 5:54/mile
 21
 M
 3
 

10k Male Masters

 
1st
 177
MIKE RYAN
00:40:51
 6:35/mile
 56
 M
 6
 

10k Male 9 and under

 
1st
 14
NICHOLAS HEALEY
00:49:12
 7:55/mile
 9
 M
 31
 
 
2nd
 245
THOMAS GOODWIN
00:58:55
 9:28/mile
 9
 M
 70
 
 
3rd
 148
EVAN MACDONALD
01:00:16
 9:41/mile
 9
 M
 78
 

10k Male 10-14

 
1st
 349
SAMUEL MYERS
00:44:54
 7:14/mile
 13
 M
 18
 
 
2nd
 35
WYATT BALGER
00:47:29
 7:39/mile
 12
 M
 26
 
 
3rd
 37
CADEN SMITH
00:48:27
 7:47/mile
 14
 M
 29
 

10k Male 15-19

 
1st
 234
ADRIAN FIGUEROA
00:43:17
 6:58/mile
 16
 M
 13
 

10k Male 20-24

 
1st
 172
ZOLTAN HEPP
00:40:28
 6:31/mile
 20
 M
 5
 

10k Male 25-29

 
1st
 111
DANIEL CONNORS
00:46:27
 7:29/mile
 29
 M
 24
 

10k Male 30-34

 
1st
 352
MIRAN POOL
00:53:27
 8:37/mile
 31
 M
 49
 
 
2nd
 44
JAMES SPARKMAN
00:58:28
 9:22/mile
 34
 M
 68
 
 
3rd
 26
TIMOTHY BROWN
01:10:16
 11:19/mile
 32
 M
 94
 

10k Male 35-39

 
1st
 499
CHUCK BROMLEY
00:39:56
 6:26/mile
 35
 M
 4
 
 
2nd
 321
STEPHEN IZZO
00:42:41
 6:53/mile
 37
 M
 11
 
 
3rd
 88
JOHN HALMAN
00:43:04
 6:55/mile
 37
 M
 12
 

10k Male 40-44

 
1st
 498
LEO FILA
00:42:15
 6:48/mile
 41
 M
 7
 
 
2nd
 273
PHILLIP LAVALLEE
00:42:18
 6:49/mile
 43
 M
 8
 
 
3rd
 57
SCOTT DAVIS
00:43:34
 7:01/mile
 40
 M
 14
 

10k Male 45-49

 
1st
 24
MARIO GARCES
00:42:29
 6:50/mile
 47
 M
 9
 
 
2nd
 220
MATTHEW TUPPER
00:46:31
 7:28/mile
 49
 M
 25
 
 
3rd
 257
DAVID GOLDSTEIN
00:50:17
 8:02/mile
 49
 M
 35
 

10k Male 50-54

 
1st
 130
VINCENT COLLOGAN
00:44:41
 7:12/mile
 50
 M
 16
 
 
2nd
 158
SOREN BROCKDORF
00:45:02
 7:15/mile
 51
 M
 19
 
 
3rd
 179
MIKE SPERRY
00:45:53
 7:22/mile
 54
 M
 21
 

10k Male 55-59

 
1st
 307
GORDON THOMAS
00:45:21
 7:18/mile
 55
 M
 20
 
 
2nd
 198
BRIAN DONOVAN
00:47:48
 7:42/mile
 59
 M
 27
 
 
3rd
 317
PETE HOBAN
00:51:14
 8:14/mile
 58
 M
 40
 

10k Male 60-64

 
1st
 316
SCOTT RABALAIS
00:42:35
 6:52/mile
 60
 M
 10
 
 
2nd
 328
STEVE BEARD
00:48:38
 7:50/mile
 63
 M
 30
 
 
3rd
 215
DAN BREDL
00:57:29
 9:16/mile
 63
 M
 62
 

10k Male 65-69

 
1st
 304
LARRY SASSA
00:48:08
 7:45/mile
 65
 M
 28
 
 
2nd
 312
PATRICK SCHULTZ
00:54:24
 8:45/mile
 68
 M
 54
 
 
3rd
 140
EDDIE KOLOFER
01:07:24
 10:46/mile
 69
 M
 88
 

10k Male 70-74

 
1st
 56
DOMENICO VALLE
01:09:12
 11:07/mile
 71
 M
 92
 
 
2nd
 288
PHIL BODINE
01:20:57
 13:00/mile
 73
 M
 115
 
 
3rd
 80
CHUCK SALGAT
01:54:58
 18:25/mile
 71
 M
 124
 

10k Male 75 and over

 
1st
 77
KENNETH MARTIN
01:21:19
 13:02/mile
 75
 M
 116