Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Add My Event
Log In
|
Sign Up
2024 Apryle Showers Run - Florida's Fastest 10K and Kids Fun Run
Ponte Vedra, FL
10K HOME
Results
Awards
Donate
Contact
Register Now
Race Results
Florida's Fastest 10k
Tuesday, Apr 2, 2024
Results are: Unofficial
Participants
61
Finishers
55
Pace
10:12/mile
Average Time
01:03:28
Year:
2024
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
Race:
Select Race
Florida's Fastest 10k
10k Ruck
Gender:
All
Female
Male
Age Group:
All Ages
9 and under
10-14
15-19
20-24
25-29
30-34
35-39
40-44
45-49
50-54
55-59
60-64
65-69
70 and over
No Age
Search:
Request a Correction
Thank you for racing with us!
Place
Name
Gender
Gender Place
Age
Age Place
Gun Time
Chip Time
Pace
Last Seen At
Start Time
8
KAREN MORITZ
(# 381)
F
3
40
3rd Overall
00:39:12
00:39:12
6:18/mile
Finish
7:31 AM
15
STEVE BREDT
(# 125)
M
12
44
1 / 26
00:41:27
00:41:24
6:39/mile
Finish
7:31 AM
16
ANDREW HOPPE
(# 42)
M
13
41
2 / 26
00:41:37
00:41:35
6:41/mile
Finish
7:31 AM
24
ANDREW MALTBY
(# 341)
M
18
43
3 / 26
00:42:57
00:42:36
6:51/mile
Finish
7:31 AM
30
BRIAN SZALLAY
(# 207)
M
24
42
4 / 26
00:44:26
00:44:21
7:08/mile
Finish
7:31 AM
34
DENNIS REINER
(# 319)
M
27
43
5 / 26
00:44:50
7:12/mile
Finish
7:31 AM
41
CHARLES BANNICK
(# 390)
M
33
41
6 / 26
00:46:14
00:45:19
7:17/mile
Finish
7:31 AM
43
ZACHARY SNYDER
(# 387)
M
35
41
7 / 26
00:46:30
00:46:18
7:27/mile
Finish
7:31 AM
47
JESSICA ARCHULETA
(# 242)
F
10
43
1 / 28
00:46:52
7:32/mile
Finish
7:31 AM
68
FRANCISCA SCHMIERER
(# 138)
F
16
43
2 / 28
00:48:45
7:50/mile
Finish
7:31 AM
70
ADAM OWENZ
(# 435)
M
54
42
8 / 26
00:49:10
00:49:01
7:53/mile
Finish
7:31 AM
71
DANIEL ORTIZ
(# 263)
M
55
44
9 / 26
00:49:12
00:48:58
7:52/mile
Finish
7:31 AM
88
BRYAN TAYLOR
(# 15)
M
64
43
10 / 26
00:50:47
00:50:37
8:08/mile
Finish
7:31 AM
99
LAURA COLLINS
(# 658)
F
31
42
3 / 28
00:52:13
8:24/mile
Finish
7:31 AM
102
JONAS LOH
(# 389)
M
70
43
11 / 26
00:52:24
00:52:08
8:23/mile
Finish
7:31 AM
124
KEITH KONECKI
(# 309)
M
82
43
12 / 26
00:53:31
00:52:31
8:27/mile
Finish
7:31 AM
126
RICK KUNZI
(# 419)
M
84
42
13 / 26
00:53:53
00:53:22
8:36/mile
Finish
7:31 AM
127
JAIME YORK
(# 354)
F
43
41
4 / 28
00:54:02
00:53:44
8:38/mile
Finish
7:31 AM
129
TIFFANI SCUNCIO
(# 95)
F
45
41
5 / 28
00:54:23
00:53:39
8:37/mile
Finish
7:31 AM
132
ALYKHAN GULAMALI
(# 127)
M
87
40
14 / 26
00:54:39
00:54:16
8:43/mile
Finish
7:31 AM
137
GUNNAR VELASQUEZ
(# 269)
M
91
40
15 / 26
00:54:56
00:54:34
8:46/mile
Finish
7:31 AM
141
ALLAN DANTAS
(# 174)
M
94
43
16 / 26
00:55:43
8:57/mile
Finish
7:31 AM
147
JIMMY KNOWLES
(# 240)
M
98
41
17 / 26
00:55:57
00:55:50
8:59/mile
Finish
7:31 AM
152
Brandi Belew
(# 51)
F
53
40
6 / 28
00:56:30
00:56:27
9:05/mile
Finish
7:31 AM
154
NORA OLOMU
(# 312)
F
55
42
7 / 28
00:56:35
00:56:29
9:05/mile
Finish
7:31 AM
Page:
1
2
3
Next >
Last >>
{1}
##LOC[OK]##
{1}
##LOC[OK]##
##LOC[Cancel]##
{1}
##LOC[OK]##
##LOC[Cancel]##