Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Add My Event
Log In
|
Sign Up
2024 Apryle Showers Run - Florida's Fastest 10K and Kids Fun Run
Ponte Vedra, FL
10K HOME
Results
Awards
Donate
Contact
Register Now
Race Results
10k
Saturday, Apr 8, 2017
Results are: Official
Participants
368
Finishers
269
Pace
10:04/mile
Average Time
01:02:31
Year:
2024
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
Race:
Select Race
10k
Gender:
All
Female
Male
Age Group:
All Ages
9 and under
10-14
15-19
20-24
25-29
30-34
35-39
40-44
45-49
50-54
55-59
60-64
65-69
70-74
75 and over
no age
Search:
Request a Correction
Thank you for racing with us!
Place
Name
Gender
Gender Place
Age
Age Place
Gun Time
Chip Time
Pace
Last Seen At
Start Time
1
CHRIS MUTAI
(# 301)
M
1
40
1 / 30
00:33:52
5:27/mile
Finish
7:34 AM
2
ANDREAS HARDESTRÖM
(# 328)
M
2
37
1 / 14
00:34:51
00:34:54
5:37/mile
Finish
7:34 AM
3
NICHOLAS HOLIAN
(# 129)
M
3
42
2 / 30
00:37:56
00:37:57
6:07/mile
Finish
7:34 AM
4
PER KARLSSON
(# 333)
M
4
42
3 / 30
00:38:47
00:38:46
6:15/mile
Finish
7:34 AM
5
LEO HOBI
(# 233)
M
5
34
1 / 11
00:39:08
00:39:09
6:18/mile
Finish
7:34 AM
6
JAMIE JOSEPH
(# 339)
F
1
39
1 / 31
00:40:19
6:30/mile
Finish
7:34 AM
7
ALICE SJÖGREN
(# 316)
F
2
20
1 / 5
00:40:24
6:30/mile
Finish
7:34 AM
8
Catherine Buskrik
(# 324)
F
3
35
2 / 31
00:40:46
6:34/mile
Finish
7:34 AM
9
JOHN HALMAN
(# 185)
M
6
35
2 / 14
00:41:35
6:42/mile
Finish
7:34 AM
10
RICK HEMINGWAY
(# 93)
M
7
46
1 / 19
00:41:51
00:41:49
6:44/mile
Finish
7:34 AM
11
RYAN STRICKLAND
(# 89)
M
8
34
2 / 11
00:42:56
00:42:41
6:53/mile
Finish
7:34 AM
12
SHANNON MARTENS
(# 323)
F
4
31
1 / 26
00:43:02
00:43:01
6:56/mile
Finish
7:34 AM
13
JOSEPH HALVERSON
(# 232)
M
9
35
3 / 14
00:43:25
00:43:24
6:59/mile
Finish
7:34 AM
14
PHIL LAVALLEE
(# 346)
M
10
41
4 / 30
00:43:39
7:02/mile
Finish
7:34 AM
15
MARY CLAIRE HOPKINS
(# 273)
F
5
30
2 / 26
00:43:42
7:02/mile
Finish
7:34 AM
16
RYAN DEXTER
(# 97)
M
11
40
5 / 30
00:44:00
7:05/mile
Finish
7:34 AM
17
Annette Davis
(# 332)
F
6
34
3 / 26
00:44:07
00:44:00
7:05/mile
Finish
7:34 AM
18
KATHRYN CHES
(# 302)
F
7
37
3 / 31
00:44:08
7:07/mile
Finish
7:34 AM
19
SCOT JEZIK
(# 119)
M
12
46
2 / 19
00:44:14
00:44:12
7:07/mile
Finish
7:34 AM
20
BRIAN SZALLAY
(# 251)
M
13
35
4 / 14
00:44:16
00:44:16
7:08/mile
Finish
7:34 AM
21
LEO FILA
(# 181)
M
14
39
5 / 14
00:44:16
00:44:14
7:07/mile
Finish
7:34 AM
22
GEORGE STAVROS
(# 219)
M
15
47
3 / 19
00:44:49
00:44:21
7:09/mile
Finish
7:35 AM
23
JENNIFER ASHE
(# 552)
F
8
34
4 / 26
00:45:15
00:45:15
7:17/mile
Finish
7:34 AM
24
JOHN KANE
(# 51)
M
16
48
4 / 19
00:45:16
7:17/mile
Finish
7:34 AM
25
SARAH WINDOVER
(# 310)
F
9
29
1 / 10
00:45:33
7:20/mile
Finish
7:34 AM
Page:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
Next >
Last >>
{1}
##LOC[OK]##
{1}
##LOC[OK]##
##LOC[Cancel]##
{1}
##LOC[OK]##
##LOC[Cancel]##