Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Add My Event
Log In
|
Sign Up
2024 Apryle Showers Run - Florida's Fastest 10K and Kids Fun Run
Ponte Vedra, FL
10K HOME
Results
Awards
Donate
Contact
Register Now
Race Results
10k
Saturday, Apr 8, 2017
Results are: Official
Participants
31
Finishers
23
Pace
10:51/mile
Average Time
01:07:18
Year:
2024
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
Race:
Select Race
10k
Gender:
All
Female
Male
Age Group:
All Ages
9 and under
10-14
15-19
20-24
25-29
30-34
35-39
40-44
45-49
50-54
55-59
60-64
65-69
70-74
75 and over
no age
Search:
Request a Correction
Thank you for racing with us!
Place
Name
Gender
Gender Place
Age
Age Place
Gun Time
Chip Time
Pace
Last Seen At
Start Time
39
EDEN KENDALL
(# 194)
F
16
50
1 / 14
00:49:18
00:49:15
7:56/mile
Finish
7:34 AM
63
DAVID DAMROW
(# 234)
M
35
53
1 / 9
00:52:20
00:52:06
8:24/mile
Finish
7:34 AM
80
ARLENE MILLER
(# 81)
F
35
52
2 / 14
00:55:39
00:55:28
8:56/mile
Finish
7:34 AM
82
MARK JOHNSON
(# 299)
M
46
51
2 / 9
00:55:49
00:55:47
8:59/mile
Finish
7:34 AM
88
ANTHONY NISKOCH
(# 171)
M
49
52
3 / 9
00:56:22
9:05/mile
Finish
7:34 AM
89
MARIA PETOW
(# 82)
F
40
54
3 / 14
00:56:37
00:56:27
9:06/mile
Finish
7:34 AM
95
CYNTHIA RYAN
(# 152)
F
45
50
4 / 14
00:56:54
00:56:51
9:10/mile
Finish
7:34 AM
96
ED GEFEN
(# 12)
M
51
51
4 / 9
00:56:58
9:11/mile
Finish
7:34 AM
128
JODI LIPHART
(# 322)
F
63
54
5 / 14
01:00:37
01:00:24
9:44/mile
Finish
7:34 AM
142
ED LEDDY
(# 148)
M
70
51
5 / 9
01:02:35
01:01:44
9:57/mile
Finish
7:35 AM
170
CAROL SCHULTZ
(# 215)
F
92
51
6 / 14
01:07:10
01:06:46
10:46/mile
Finish
7:35 AM
178
CAROLYN LEHMANN
(# 200)
F
99
52
7 / 14
01:08:33
01:08:14
11:00/mile
Finish
7:34 AM
183
JOANNA SCHNEIDER
(# 32)
F
104
54
8 / 14
01:08:45
01:08:37
11:04/mile
Finish
7:34 AM
198
BOBBI-LYN DAWSON
(# 96)
F
116
50
9 / 14
01:10:33
01:10:09
11:18/mile
Finish
7:35 AM
199
DOUGLAS DAWSON
(# 98)
M
83
54
6 / 9
01:10:33
11:22/mile
Finish
7:34 AM
200
Ruk Lamsal
(# 550)
F
117
51
10 / 14
01:10:45
01:10:33
11:22/mile
Finish
7:34 AM
201
LISA WALSH
(# 125)
F
118
51
11 / 14
01:10:46
01:10:34
11:22/mile
Finish
7:34 AM
203
JERRY EARL
(# 158)
M
84
52
7 / 9
01:11:25
01:10:46
11:24/mile
Finish
7:35 AM
236
SUSAN HAAG
(# 551)
F
142
51
12 / 14
01:17:59
01:17:11
12:26/mile
Finish
7:35 AM
237
DOREEN DONOHUE
(# 320)
F
143
54
13 / 14
01:18:10
01:17:50
12:33/mile
Finish
7:34 AM
258
JOHN SIBSON
(# 48)
M
104
54
8 / 9
01:22:42
01:22:03
13:13/mile
Finish
7:35 AM
264
MARK SHAINBROWN
(# 33)
M
105
54
9 / 9
01:26:31
13:57/mile
Finish
7:34 AM
269
CAROLYN RHEGNESS
(# 30)
F
164
54
14 / 14
01:41:00
01:40:27
16:11/mile
Finish
7:35 AM
0
CHRISTIE WALKER
(# 37)
F
0
53
7:34 AM
0
SCHERRONA BROWN
(# 162)
F
0
52
7:34 AM
Page:
1
2
Next >
Last >>
{1}
##LOC[OK]##
{1}
##LOC[OK]##
##LOC[Cancel]##
{1}
##LOC[OK]##
##LOC[Cancel]##