Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Add My Event
Log In
|
Sign Up
2024 Apryle Showers Run - Florida's Fastest 10K and Kids Fun Run
Ponte Vedra, FL
10K HOME
Results
Awards
Donate
Contact
Register Now
Race Results
2018 10k
Saturday, Apr 7, 2018
Results are: Official
Participants
238
Finishers
199
Pace
10:54/mile
Average Time
01:07:37
Year:
2024
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
Race:
Select Race
2018 10k
Gender:
All
Female
Male
Age Group:
All Ages
9 and under
10-14
15-19
20-24
25-29
30-34
35-39
40-44
45-49
50-54
55-59
60-64
65-69
70-74
75 and over
no age
Search:
Request a Correction
Thank you for racing with us!
Place
Name
Gender
Gender Place
Age
Age Place
Gun Time
Chip Time
Pace
Last Seen At
Start Time
12
JULIE STACKHOUSE
(# 427)
F
1
39
1st Overall
00:37:39
00:37:39
6:04/mile
Finish
7:30 AM
14
LYUBOV DENISOVA
(# 313)
F
2
46
2nd Overall
00:38:18
00:38:16
6:10/mile
Finish
7:30 AM
16
AMELIA WILLIAMS
(# 430)
F
3
25
3rd Overall
00:38:46
00:38:46
6:15/mile
Finish
7:30 AM
17
LAUREN SCOTT
(# 323)
F
4
26
4th Overall
00:38:53
00:38:53
6:16/mile
Finish
7:30 AM
19
EVIE MORRIS
(# 635)
F
5
7
5th Overall
00:39:41
6:24/mile
Finish
20
MICHELLE KRUEGER
(# 406)
F
6
42
1st Masters
00:40:03
00:40:03
6:27/mile
Finish
7:30 AM
21
JADE MUKRI
(# 306)
F
7
30
1 / 22
00:40:12
00:40:11
6:28/mile
Finish
7:30 AM
24
TARA LITTWIN
(# 62)
F
8
35
1 / 28
00:40:44
00:40:41
6:33/mile
Finish
7:30 AM
28
MICHELE BRYCELAND
(# 421)
F
9
27
1 / 12
00:41:25
00:41:25
6:40/mile
Finish
7:30 AM
31
KARA FUNKE
(# 4)
F
10
18
1 / 9
00:41:57
00:41:55
6:45/mile
Finish
7:30 AM
33
CATHERINE BUSKIRK
(# 316)
F
11
36
2 / 28
00:42:09
00:42:05
6:47/mile
Finish
7:30 AM
37
SHARON HAWLEY
(# 57)
F
12
31
2 / 22
00:43:13
00:43:13
6:58/mile
Finish
7:30 AM
38
CATHERINE SCHURMANN
(# 151)
F
13
35
3 / 28
00:44:14
00:44:10
7:07/mile
Finish
7:30 AM
39
SARAH WINDOVER
(# 419)
F
14
30
3 / 22
00:44:17
00:44:17
7:08/mile
Finish
7:30 AM
42
BETH DAVIDSON
(# 247)
F
15
41
1 / 40
00:44:38
00:44:38
7:11/mile
Finish
7:30 AM
45
JENNIFER GRIMAUDO
(# 33)
F
16
26
2 / 12
00:44:54
00:44:50
7:13/mile
Finish
7:30 AM
48
ABIGAIL LEVRINI
(# 208)
F
17
37
4 / 28
00:45:54
00:45:51
7:23/mile
Finish
7:30 AM
49
CASEY MITTEN
(# 188)
F
18
30
4 / 22
00:46:36
00:46:32
7:30/mile
Finish
7:30 AM
52
ALEXANDRA MAPLES
(# 169)
F
19
32
5 / 22
00:46:56
00:46:41
7:31/mile
Finish
7:30 AM
54
AYESHA MUHAMMAD
(# 176)
F
20
39
5 / 28
00:47:13
00:47:10
7:36/mile
Finish
7:30 AM
56
KRISTI UHLAND
(# 402)
F
21
47
1 / 29
00:47:20
00:47:17
7:37/mile
Finish
7:30 AM
57
SIERRA STONE
(# 339)
F
22
22
1 / 6
00:47:20
00:47:16
7:37/mile
Finish
7:30 AM
66
SUSAN MEIER
(# 314)
F
23
54
1 / 17
00:48:33
00:48:24
7:48/mile
Finish
7:30 AM
68
SYLVIA WILDERMUTH
(# 170)
F
24
36
6 / 28
00:48:54
00:48:54
7:53/mile
Finish
7:30 AM
69
MEGHAN TIBERIO
(# 72)
F
25
31
6 / 22
00:48:59
00:48:59
7:53/mile
Finish
7:30 AM
Page:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Next >
Last >>
{1}
##LOC[OK]##
{1}
##LOC[OK]##
##LOC[Cancel]##
{1}
##LOC[OK]##
##LOC[Cancel]##