Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Add My Event
Log In
|
Sign Up
2024 Apryle Showers Run - Florida's Fastest 10K and Kids Fun Run
Ponte Vedra, FL
10K HOME
Results
Awards
Donate
Contact
Register Now
Race Results
Florida's Fastest 10k
Sunday, Apr 7, 2019
Results are: Official
Participants
54
Finishers
52
Pace
10:43/mile
Average Time
01:06:30
Year:
2024
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
Race:
Select Race
Florida's Fastest 10k
Gender:
All
Female
Male
Age Group:
All Ages
9 and under
10-14
15-19
20-24
25-29
30-34
35-39
40-44
45-49
50-54
55-59
60-64
65-69
70-74
75 and over
no age
Search:
Request a Correction
Thank you for racing with us!
Place
Name
Gender
Gender Place
Age
Age Place
Gun Time
Chip Time
Pace
Last Seen At
Start Time
11
MARIO GARCES
(# 24)
M
9
47
1 / 16
00:42:29
00:42:27
6:50/mile
Finish
7:30 AM
32
MATTHEW TUPPER
(# 220)
M
25
49
2 / 16
00:46:31
00:46:20
7:28/mile
Finish
7:30 AM
49
DAVID GOLDSTEIN
(# 257)
M
35
49
3 / 16
00:50:17
00:49:55
8:02/mile
Finish
7:30 AM
53
JENNIFER BORGIO
(# 202)
F
15
46
1 / 36
00:50:32
00:50:29
8:08/mile
Finish
7:30 AM
62
KRISTI UHLAND
(# 308)
F
20
48
2 / 36
00:51:52
00:51:47
8:21/mile
Finish
7:30 AM
63
KEITH THORESEN
(# 223)
M
43
45
4 / 16
00:52:00
00:51:50
8:21/mile
Finish
7:30 AM
64
JOHN WOMACK
(# 157)
M
44
47
5 / 16
00:52:04
00:51:49
8:21/mile
Finish
7:30 AM
68
GERMAINE TUPPER
(# 212)
F
23
46
3 / 36
00:52:36
00:52:25
8:27/mile
Finish
7:30 AM
70
PAULO CASTRO
(# 362)
M
46
47
6 / 16
00:53:04
00:52:26
8:27/mile
Finish
7:30 AM
76
JANELLE ROARK
(# 261)
F
27
45
4 / 36
00:53:35
8:38/mile
Finish
7:30 AM
77
BILL SCHMIDT
(# 344)
M
50
46
7 / 16
00:53:39
00:53:16
8:35/mile
Finish
7:30 AM
81
TAMMY LUMPKIN
(# 59)
F
29
47
5 / 36
00:53:47
00:53:30
8:37/mile
Finish
7:30 AM
83
DAN COSTELLO
(# 142)
M
53
48
8 / 16
00:54:24
00:53:46
8:40/mile
Finish
7:30 AM
92
ANDI SHARP
(# 208)
F
36
46
6 / 36
00:55:19
00:55:03
8:52/mile
Finish
7:30 AM
98
CHAD GALBRAITH
(# 58)
M
58
45
9 / 16
00:56:01
00:55:31
8:57/mile
Finish
7:30 AM
104
LORI GERONIMO
(# 28)
F
45
48
7 / 36
00:56:45
00:56:13
9:03/mile
Finish
7:30 AM
114
GREG WURTZ
(# 108)
M
64
47
10 / 16
00:57:48
00:57:26
9:15/mile
Finish
7:30 AM
124
BILL POWERS
(# 152)
M
69
48
11 / 16
00:58:36
00:58:21
9:24/mile
Finish
7:30 AM
132
STACIE STEMM
(# 184)
F
60
46
8 / 36
00:59:27
00:59:20
9:34/mile
Finish
7:30 AM
137
SUSHMA KC MANANDHAR
(# 199)
F
63
47
9 / 36
01:00:02
00:59:33
9:36/mile
Finish
7:30 AM
138
MICHAEL VITTI
(# 155)
M
75
48
12 / 16
01:00:05
00:59:56
9:39/mile
Finish
7:30 AM
139
RYAN O’ROURKE
(# 17)
M
76
45
13 / 16
01:00:08
00:59:44
9:37/mile
Finish
7:30 AM
141
HILONKA RUIZ
(# 23)
F
65
45
10 / 36
01:00:14
01:00:05
9:41/mile
Finish
7:30 AM
142
CAMILLE HOCKETT
(# 132)
F
66
45
11 / 36
01:00:14
00:59:46
9:38/mile
Finish
7:30 AM
146
SHAWN WATKINS
(# 195)
F
68
45
12 / 36
01:00:20
01:00:09
9:42/mile
Finish
7:30 AM
Page:
1
2
3
Next >
Last >>
{1}
##LOC[OK]##
{1}
##LOC[OK]##
##LOC[Cancel]##
{1}
##LOC[OK]##
##LOC[Cancel]##